USD
en en English
Notre-Dame-Des-Bois
Transport
Metro
Hotels (1)

1 property found

Show on map

Filters

Clear all filters to see all properties

  • Domaine La Foret Enchantee

    Domaine La Foret Enchantee

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (119 reviews)

    9
    Offering a sun terrace and a picnic area, Domaine La Foret Enchantee Notre-Dame-Des-Bois hotel is situated in Notre-Dame-Des-Bois, about 6 km from the Mégantic astronomical ASTROLab Observatory…

    starts from

    US$ 108 per one night

Change your search parametres to find the hotel you want.

Hotels in Notre-Dame-Des-Bois

In Notre-Dame-Des-Bois, travelers have a selection of 8 hotels to choose from, predominantly featuring cozy lodges and charming bed-and-breakfasts. These accommodations are mainly located in the quaint district near Mont-Mégantic, offering average prices around $100 for 3-star options and $200 for 5-star hotels. A new eco-friendly hotel has been built recently, notable for its stunning views and sustainable practices. Discover your perfect stay by browsing our platform, ensuring a comfortable and memorable visit.

Where to stay in Notre-Dame-Des-Bois - a guide to the best areas and neighborhoods

Hotel Name
Description

Gite Des Etoiles

* The Mont-Mégantic National Park offers numerous hiking trails suitable for children.

* Educational attractions like the ASTROLab provide enriching experiences for families.

* Spacious family accommodations are available, such as Gite Des Etoiles.

Families will enjoy the Mont-Mégantic district for its outdoor activities and family-friendly environment.

Chalet In A Dark Sky Reserve

* Proximity to essential amenities and public transport makes commuting easy.

* Comfortable lodgings like Chalet In A Dark Sky Reserve offer peaceful retreats after work.

* Reliable internet services are available for those conducting business remotely.

For business travelers, the central area of Notre-Dame-Des-Bois provides convenience and connectivity.

A La Croisee Des Sommets

* Tranquil hiking paths provide opportunities for personal reflection and relaxation.

* Friendly locals and small community vibes make solo travelers feel at home.

* Affordable accommodations such as A La Croisee Des Sommets cater to independent travelers.

Solo travelers will find the Mont-Mégantic district's serene ambiance perfect for reflection and exploration.

Le Jazz - Chalet Rustique/Chic Avec Spa

* The breathtaking natural landscapes offer romantic settings for outdoor picnics.

* Cozy lodgings like Le Jazz - Chalet Rustique/Chic Avec Spa provide intimate experiences.

* Stargazing opportunities enhance any romantic evening.

Couples on a romantic getaway should consider the secluded charm of the Mont-Mégantic district.

Domaine Des Montagnais

* Affordable attractions such as local hiking trails are abundant.

* Inexpensive stays like Domaine Des Montagnais offer value without compromising comfort.

* Dining options range from budget-friendly cafes to affordable local eateries.

Budget travelers will appreciate the economical options available in and around the Mont-Mégantic area.

Notre-Dame-Des-Bois Tips You Must Know

* Book your hotel during the shoulder seasons, like late spring or early fall, to take advantage of lower rates and fewer crowds.

* Be aware that summer and winter are peak tourist seasons, especially around the Perseid meteor shower in August and Christmas holidays, affecting pricing and room availability.

* To reach Notre-Dame-Des-Bois, you can drive from major cities like Montreal; once there, consider renting a car for around $50/day for convenience.

* Save on meals by dining at local bistros offering daily specials, and use public transportation passes for budget-friendly sightseeing.

* Avoid hiking alone at night, especially in remote areas, to ensure your safety during your stay.

Frequently asked question

Which hotels in Notre-Dame-Des-Bois offer the best views of Mont-Mégantic?

Chalet In A Dark Sky Reserve and Gite Des Etoiles provide breathtaking views of Mont-Mégantic right from your window.

What are the top hotels for adventure enthusiasts looking to explore local trails?

Le Jazz- Chalet Rustique/Chic Avec Spa and A La Croisee Des Sommets are perfect for those eager to hit the hiking trails.

When is the best time to book hotels for stargazing in Notre-Dame-Des-Bois?

Booking during the August Perseid meteor shower offers a chance to experience extraordinary stargazing, especially at places like Chalet In A Dark Sky Reserve.

Are there any hotels within walking distance of the ASTROLab in Notre-Dame-Des-Bois?

Yes, Gite Des Etoiles and Domaine Des Montagnais are within a convenient distance of the ASTROLab.

What hotels offer easy access to winter sports activities in Notre-Dame-Des-Bois?

Chalets Du Domaine - Rustique is ideally located for guests looking to enjoy winter sports activities nearby.

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0